Awards

« Return to Awards

2018 Results

2018 Results

Thank you to everyone who participated in our 18th Annual Pink Ribbon Cheer Classic! We look forward to seeing you all again next year! 

Morning Session

Biggest Donor Youth

  1. East Liverpool Little Potters
  2. Struthers Little Wildcats

Community Awareness Youth

  • East Liverpool Little Potters

All Pinked Out Youth

  1. Mathews Little Mustangs 6-9 Cheer
  2. Howland Little Tigers #125
  3. East Liverpool Little Potters JV

All Pinked Out Junior High

  1. Girard Junior High
  2. Hubbard Middle School
  3. Niles Middle School

Spirit Award Youth

  1. McDonald Little Blue Devils JV
  2. East Liverpool Little Potters Varsity
  3. Lisbon Little Blue Devils Bantams
  4. Lakeview Little Bulldogs Varsity

Spirit Award Junior High

  1. Western Reserve Junior High
  2. Salem Junior High
  3. Mineral Ridge Junior High
  4. Beaver Local Middle School

Best Banner Youth

  1. Struthers Little Wildcats #145
  2. Dream Team Allstars Tiny Wish
  3. East Liverpool Little Potters Bantam
  4. Struthers Little Wildcats #125
  5. East Liverpool Little Potters Varsity

Best Banner Junior High

  1. Campbell Middle School
  2. Boardman Glenwood Junior High
  3. Horizon Science Academy

Rockin Pink Award Youth and Junior High

  • Boardmand Glenwood Junior High
  • Dream Team Allstars Junior Sensation
  • Ginn Elite Cheer
  • Campbell Middle School
  • Struthers Little Wildcats #125

 

Afternoon Awards

Biggest Donor High School/Junior High

  1. Boardman High School
  2. Hubbard Middle and High School
  3. Girard Junior High and High School
  4. Beaver Local Junior High and High School
  5. Leetonia High School

Community Awareness Junior High/High School

  1. Leetonia High School
  2. Jackson Milton High School
  3. Campbell Middle School
  4. Western Reserve Junior High
  5. Horizon Science Academy

All Pinked Out High School 

  • Labrae Cheerleaders
  • East High School
  • Jackson Milton High School

Spirit Award High School

  1. South Range High School
  2. Hubbard JV & Varsity
  3. Glenville High School
  4. Dream Team Allstars Promise

Best Banner High School

  1. Leetonia High School
  2. Austintown Fitch High School
  3. Boardman High School Freshman
  4. McDonald High School
  5. Mohawk High School

Rockin' Pink

  1. Valley Christian Varsity
  2. Dream Team Allstars Senior Legacy
  3. West Branch High School
  4. Girard High School
  5. Campbell Memorial High School

Overall Awards

Overall Fan Fanatics

  • East Liverpool High School

Overall Community Awareness

  • Leetonia High School

All In Award - Teams that brought Youth, Junior High, and High School Teams

  • Dream Team Allstars
  • East Liverpool 
  • McDonald
  • Natalie's Dance Company

Overall Biggest Donor

  • East Liverpool Little Potters

Inspiring Athlete

  • Jessica Burke

Coach of the Year

  • Alex Carter
  • Jessica Fox